OnlyAlpha
Free daily email

iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETFITA

Close of Wednesday, October 28, 2026 · iShares U.S. Aerospace & Defense ETF is trading below its Pivot, OnlyAlpha's long-term trend line.

✦ See ITA in OnlyAlpha Constellations → Its sector, sortable →

Price
$207.72
vs its Pivot
-9.4%
OnlyAlpha Score
56
Trend
Below its Pivot
$253.21$177.10
Last 12 months. Solid line: price. Dashed green: the Pivot. ▲ buy signal (in) · ▼ closed below it (out). Hover or drag across the chart for any day.

Returns

1 monthYear to date1 year3 years / yr5 years / yr
-0.8%-3.0%-4.9%+25.7%+14.8%

Dividend: $0.57 a share over the last 12 months, a 0.27% yield at today's price.

What's inside ITA

50 holdings as of 2026-10-01 (iShares). 22% of the fund's weight is above its Pivot today.

#HoldingWeightvs PivotScore
1GE Ge Aerospace20.89%-6.7%46
2RTX Rtx16.07%+0.3%65
3BA Boeing7.71%-23.2%27
4HWM Howmet Aerospace4.64%-21.6%29
5TDG Transdigm Group4.60%-7.5%64
6LMT Lockheed Martin Corp4.55%+10.9%86
7GD General Dynamics Corp4.45%-0.1%78
8NOC Northrop Grumman Corp4.41%-6.6%76
9HONA Honeywell Aerospace Inc3.78%——
10LHX L3Harris Technologies3.44%-14.7%76
11RKLB Rocket Lab Corp3.00%-26.9%34
12AXON Axon Enterprise2.66%-12.0%53
13ATI Ati2.01%-4.4%32
14CW Curtiss Wright1.56%-28.8%28
15WWD Woodward1.54%-16.6%34
16CRS Carpenter Technology1.47%-36.9%8
17HEI-A Heico Class A1.34%-2.6%66
18FTAI Ftai Aviation1.33%-28.1%46
19TXT Textron Inc1.03%-11.4%72
20BWXT Bwx Technologies Inc0.97%-27.3%39
21HEI Heico0.97%-2.7%66
22MOG-A Moog Inc Class A0.86%-1.4%41
23HII Huntington Ingalls Industries0.84%-17.0%65
24KTOS Kratos Defense And Security Soluti0.62%-36.6%46
25HXL Hexcel0.51%-14.0%33
26AVAV Aerovironment0.41%-33.0%33
27MRCY Mercury Systems Inc0.36%-14.4%50
28SARO Standardaero0.36%-16.8%77
29VSEC Vse Corp0.35%-25.6%28
30KRMN Karman Holdings Inc0.31%-41.1%72
31AIR Aar0.31%-14.9%48
32ACHR Archer Aviation Class A0.25%-25.9%42
33DRS Leonardo Drs Inc0.22%-15.9%47
34RDW Redwire0.20%-18.8%40
35BETA Beta Technologies Class A0.20%——
36ATRO Astronics0.19%-8.5%37
37DCO Ducommun0.18%+7.1%43
38ARXS Arxis Class A0.18%——
39VVX V2X0.17%+5.0%73
40LOAR Loar Holdings0.17%-8.0%49
41LUNR Intuitive Machines Inc Class A0.17%-41.6%33
42FLY Firefly Aerospace0.16%-27.3%46
43VOYG Voyager Technologies Class A0.13%-14.6%46
44RCAT Red Cat Holdings Inc0.07%-53.6%31
45CDRE Cadre Holdings Inc0.06%-7.3%83
46NPK National Presto Industries Inc0.06%+10.5%47
47YSS York Space Systems Inc0.06%——
48SWBI Smith Wesson Brands Inc0.05%-0.6%43
49RGR Sturm Ruger0.05%+17.0%59
50SPCE Virgin Galactic Holdings Inc Shs C0.04%-9.0%37

Who runs and owns it

Members of Congress who traded it

Chuck Fleischmann R · TN0 buys · 1 sells · last sell 2025-01-28
Get ITA in your free daily emailAfter every close: whether ITA is above or below its Pivot, its OnlyAlpha Score, and any new buy or sell signal, along with the rest of your list.
Track ITA free → Full Stock check Constellations