OnlyAlpha
Free daily email

iShares Semiconductor ETFSOXX

Close of Wednesday, October 28, 2026 · iShares Semiconductor ETF is trading above its Pivot, OnlyAlpha's long-term trend line.

✦ See SOXX in OnlyAlpha Constellations → Its sector, sortable →

Price
$521.96
vs its Pivot
+9.9%
OnlyAlpha Score
38
Trend
Above its Pivot
$654.98$228.08
Last 12 months. Solid line: price. Dashed green: the Pivot. ▲ buy signal (in) · ▼ closed below it (out). Hover or drag across the chart for any day.

Returns

1 monthYear to date1 year3 years / yr5 years / yr
-8.0%+73.6%+72.2%+51.9%+28.6%

Dividend: $1.25 a share over the last 12 months, a 0.24% yield at today's price.

What's inside SOXX

30 holdings as of 2026-10-01 (iShares). 66% of the fund's weight is above its Pivot today.

#HoldingWeightvs PivotScore
1INTC Intel Corporation9.44%+10.4%36
2AMD Advanced Micro Devices9.21%+42.0%42
3MU Micron Technology8.06%+32.7%44
4NVDA Nvidia7.36%+5.5%35
5AVGO Broadcom Inc6.53%-4.4%46
6MRVL Marvell Technology4.46%+38.3%40
7AMAT Applied Material Inc4.06%-6.2%25
8KLAC Kla4.02%-12.7%22
9LRCX Lam Research3.97%-10.6%24
10ADI Analog Devices3.93%+15.5%61
11TXN Texas Instrument Inc3.80%+19.9%66
12QCOM Qualcomm3.76%+8.0%58
13SKHY Sk Hynix American Depositary Share3.17%——
14TER Teradyne3.14%-10.2%24
15MPWR Monolithic Power Systems Inc3.14%-7.8%34
16TSM Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing2.98%+10.1%42
17NXPI Nxp Semiconductors Nv2.93%+2.2%66
18ALAB Astera Labs2.47%+16.9%33
19MCHP Microchip Technology Inc2.04%-0.0%60
20CRDO Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd1.73%-4.1%35
21ON On Semiconductor Corp1.51%-8.1%43
22ASML Asml Holding Adr Representing1.44%+4.3%38
23TSEM Tower Semiconductor1.23%-5.4%35
24ENTG Entegris Inc1.17%+15.7%49
25MTSI Macom Technology Solutions1.04%-7.9%32
26ASX Ase Technology Holding Adr Represe0.88%+32.7%47
27CBRS Cerebras Systems Inc Class A0.79%——
28UMC United Micro Electronics Adr Rep0.69%+10.9%21
29ARM Arm Holdings American Depositary S0.49%+3.5%33
30STM Stmicroelectronics Adr0.41%-2.8%38
Get SOXX in your free daily emailAfter every close: whether SOXX is above or below its Pivot, its OnlyAlpha Score, and any new buy or sell signal, along with the rest of your list.
Track SOXX free → Full Stock check Constellations