OnlyAlpha
Free daily email

iShares Transportation Average ETFIYT

Close of Wednesday, October 28, 2026 · iShares Transportation Average ETF is trading below its Pivot, OnlyAlpha's long-term trend line.

✦ See IYT in OnlyAlpha Constellations → Its sector, sortable →

Price
$80.79
vs its Pivot
-1.1%
OnlyAlpha Score
54
Trend
Below its Pivot
$90.02$68.09
Last 12 months. Solid line: price. Dashed green: the Pivot. ▲ buy signal (in) · ▼ closed below it (out). Hover or drag across the chart for any day.

Returns

1 monthYear to date1 year3 years / yr5 years / yr
+1.7%+9.2%+14.3%+14.5%+5.5%

Dividend: $0.76 a share over the last 12 months, a 0.94% yield at today's price.

What's inside IYT

44 holdings as of 2026-10-01 (iShares). 57% of the fund's weight is above its Pivot today.

#HoldingWeightvs PivotScore
1UNP Union Pacific17.36%+10.4%76
2UBER Uber Technologies15.18%-11.2%33
3CSX Csx9.25%+14.4%76
4DAL Delta Air Lines4.98%+4.9%46
5UAL United Airlines Holdings4.91%-4.4%44
6NSC Norfolk Southern Corp4.47%+7.5%72
7ODFL Old Dominion Freight Line4.40%-14.1%39
8UPS United Parcel Service Inc Class B4.37%+1.0%85
9FDX Fedex Corp4.27%+0.1%68
10EXPD Expeditors International Of Washin3.41%+18.4%59
11LUV Southwest Airlines2.92%+0.0%59
12XPO Xpo2.84%-7.5%50
13CHRW Ch Robinson Worldwide2.41%-24.9%33
14JBHT Jb Hunt Transport Services2.34%-9.2%45
15FDXF Fedex Freight Holding Company Inc1.90%——
16KNX Knight-Swift Transportation Holdin1.45%-7.7%35
17AAL American Airlines Group1.29%-7.2%47
18R Ryder System1.27%+16.4%80
19SAIA Saia Inc1.21%-16.4%40
20KEX Kirby Corp0.95%+6.9%65
21MATX Matson Inc0.94%+19.2%51
22LYFT Lyft Class A0.79%+7.9%52
23LSTR Landstar System0.78%-21.5%22
24UHAL-B U Haul Non Voting Series N0.75%-7.4%37
25GXO Gxo Logistics0.73%-4.8%72
26ALK Alaska Air Group Inc0.64%-19.4%35
27SKYW Skywest0.56%-0.8%46
28JOBY Joby Aviation Class A0.55%-41.8%35
29RXO Rxo Inc0.46%+31.9%34
30ARCB Arcbest0.39%+1.3%42
31WERN Werner Enterprises0.28%-24.9%22
32ALGT Allegiant Travel0.27%-17.6%43
33CAR Avis Budget Group Inc0.26%-33.9%35
34HUBG Hub Group Class A0.26%-34.6%49
35SNDR Schneider National Class B0.22%-6.9%32
36JBLU Jetblue Airways0.20%-42.3%27
37GNK Genco Shipping And Trading0.12%+5.5%31
38MRTN Marten Transport0.10%-19.6%27
39ULCC Frontier Group Holdings0.07%+14.1%53
40HTLD Heartland Express Inc0.07%-17.2%26
41CVLG Covenant Logistics Group Inc Class0.07%-14.7%24
42FWRD Forward Air Corp0.06%-1.2%60
43FIP Ftai Infrastructure0.05%-38.2%55
44HTZ Hertz Global Hldgs Inc0.04%-50.0%47

Who runs and owns it

Members of Congress who traded it

Jack Reed D · RI5 buys · 2 sells · last sell 2018-03-09
Get IYT in your free daily emailAfter every close: whether IYT is above or below its Pivot, its OnlyAlpha Score, and any new buy or sell signal, along with the rest of your list.
Track IYT free → Full Stock check Constellations