OnlyAlpha
Free daily email

iShares U.S. Real Estate ETFIYR

Close of Wednesday, October 28, 2026 · iShares U.S. Real Estate ETF is trading below its Pivot, OnlyAlpha's long-term trend line.

✦ See IYR in OnlyAlpha Constellations → Its sector, sortable →

Price
$97.28
vs its Pivot
-3.0%
OnlyAlpha Score
61
Trend
Below its Pivot
$107.25$92.61
Last 12 months. Solid line: price. Dashed green: the Pivot. ▲ buy signal (in) · ▼ closed below it (out). Hover or drag across the chart for any day.

Returns

1 monthYear to date1 year3 years / yr5 years / yr
+1.2%+5.2%+1.2%+12.2%+0.3%

Dividend: $2.39 a share over the last 12 months, a 2.45% yield at today's price.

What's inside IYR

58 holdings as of 2026-10-01 (iShares). 37% of the fund's weight is above its Pivot today.

#HoldingWeightvs PivotScore
1WELL Welltower10.21%+4.2%55
2PLD Prologis Reit9.20%-9.2%40
3EQIX Equinix Reit4.80%-0.1%49
4DLR Digital Realty Trust Reit4.64%-1.8%55
5SPG Simon Property Group Reit Inc4.61%+2.8%69
6AMT American Tower Reit4.50%+3.6%67
7O Realty Income Reit4.09%-8.8%64
8PSA Public Storage Reit3.86%+2.5%74
9VMRK Vivmark Residential3.50%-4.8%56
10VTR Ventas Reit3.47%-6.2%48
11CBRE Cbre Group Class A3.00%-12.9%39
12IRM Iron Mountain Inc2.67%+0.6%56
13CCI Crown Castle Inc2.27%+6.6%82
14EXR Extra Space Storage Reit2.27%+1.8%81
15VICI Vici Pptys Inc2.02%-12.9%59
16ESS Essex Property Trust Reit1.40%-3.0%43
17SBAC Sba Communications Reit Corp Class1.35%-2.9%64
18HST Host Hotels & Resorts Reit1.25%+15.6%84
19KIM Kimco Realty Reit Corp1.20%-0.4%72
20WPC W. P. Carey Reit1.17%-11.0%50
21INVH Invitation Homes1.15%-3.8%54
22JLL Jones Lang Lasalle1.14%+2.8%66
23NLY Annaly Capital Management Reit1.14%-16.8%50
24OHI Omega Healthcare Investors Reit1.11%-2.0%59
25MAA Mid America Apartment Communities1.09%-9.7%52
26DOC Healthpeak Properties Inc1.08%-2.9%50
27WY Weyerhaeuser Reit1.08%-19.1%50
28SUI Sun Communities Reit Inc1.08%-10.8%47
29LAMR Lamar Advertising Company Clas1.01%+7.4%73
30REG Regency Centers Reit Corp0.97%-4.5%59
31CSGP Costar Group0.91%-25.6%43
32ELS Equity Lifestyle Properties Reit I0.90%-8.8%48
33AHR American Healthcare Reit0.89%+0.2%55
34GLPI Gaming And Leisure Properties Reit0.88%-13.7%51
35AGNC Agnc Investment Reit0.86%-15.8%57
36EGP Eastgroup Properties Reit0.84%-1.5%50
37UDR Udr Reit0.80%-5.7%61
38CPT Camden Property Trust Reit0.78%-6.2%61
39AMH American Homes Rent Reit Class A0.78%-1.3%58
40BXP Bxp0.78%-1.0%57
41FRT Federal Realty Investment Trust Re0.70%-4.2%60
42BRX Brixmor Property Group Reit Inc0.68%-3.8%66
43ADC Agree Realty Reit0.65%-11.2%52
44REXR Rexford Industrial Realty Reit0.65%+1.9%49
45CUBE Cubesmart Reit0.64%+2.0%76
46FR First Industrial Realty Trust0.63%-11.5%26
47NNN Nnn Reit0.62%-7.7%55
48ARE Alexandria Real Estate Equities Re0.60%-19.7%30
49STAG Stag Industrial Reit0.56%-4.2%57
50HR Healthcare Realty Trust Inc Class0.48%-6.9%55
51VNO Vornado Realty Trust Reit0.44%+3.0%54
52SBRA Sabra Health Care Reit0.40%-4.5%53
53RITM Rithm Capital0.39%-4.7%63
54STWD Starwood Property Trust Reit Inc0.37%-26.3%39
55CUZ Cousins Properties Reit Inc0.37%+5.8%57
56Z Zillow Group Class C0.36%-21.7%56
57LINE Lineage0.16%-8.6%59
58ZG Zillow Group Class A0.09%-19.3%57

Who runs and owns it

Members of Congress who traded it

Carlos Curbelo R · FL1 buys · 1 sells · last sell 2018-01-22
Get IYR in your free daily emailAfter every close: whether IYR is above or below its Pivot, its OnlyAlpha Score, and any new buy or sell signal, along with the rest of your list.
Track IYR free → Full Stock check Constellations