OnlyAlpha
Free daily email

iShares U.S. Home Construction ETFITB

Close of Wednesday, October 28, 2026 · iShares U.S. Home Construction ETF is trading below its Pivot, OnlyAlpha's long-term trend line.

✦ See ITB in OnlyAlpha Constellations → Its sector, sortable →

Price
$89.00
vs its Pivot
-7.5%
OnlyAlpha Score
58
Trend
Below its Pivot
$113.57$83.40
Last 12 months. Solid line: price. Dashed green: the Pivot. ▲ buy signal (in) · ▼ closed below it (out). Hover or drag across the chart for any day.

Returns

1 monthYear to date1 year3 years / yr5 years / yr
+0.7%-6.5%-13.4%+8.1%+5.5%

Dividend: $1.26 a share over the last 12 months, a 1.42% yield at today's price.

What's inside ITB

43 holdings as of 2026-10-01 (iShares). 9% of the fund's weight is above its Pivot today.

#HoldingWeightvs PivotScore
1DHI D R Horton17.76%-3.2%60
2PHM Pultegroup11.11%-3.5%61
3LEN Lennar A Class A8.09%-8.9%62
4NVR Nvr7.90%-11.6%43
5TOL Toll Brothers Inc4.65%-2.9%59
6SHW Sherwin Williams4.47%-3.7%50
7LOW Lowes Companies Inc4.11%-12.5%63
8HD Home Depot4.07%-5.2%70
9MAS Masco3.06%+7.5%72
10LII Lennox International2.57%-29.8%37
11SKY Champion Homes Inc2.53%-4.1%45
12CVCO Cavco Industries2.37%-3.4%45
13IBP Installed Building Products2.34%-19.5%60
14MTH Meritage Corp2.24%-10.2%54
15OC Owens Corning2.10%-8.0%47
16MHO M I Homes Inc1.82%-10.3%42
17SSD Simpson Manufacturing1.61%+2.9%75
18KBH Kb Home1.52%-14.1%57
19MHK Mohawk Industries1.44%+10.0%60
20BLDR Builders Firstsource Inc1.40%-30.9%56
21EXP Eagle Materials Inc1.21%-14.4%61
22FND Floor Decor Holdings Class A1.11%-13.4%54
23GRBK Green Brick Partners1.07%-9.6%48
24FBIN Fortune Brands Innovations1.04%-6.8%67
25TREX Trex1.01%+15.2%72
26UFPI Ufp Industries0.97%-12.7%55
27LPX Louisiana Pacific0.94%-7.0%66
28GFF Griffon0.80%+12.0%75
29CCS Century Communities Inc0.78%-8.9%50
30HAYW Hayward Holdings0.59%+1.6%93
31LGIH Lgi Homes0.52%-17.3%42
32BZH Beazer Homes0.43%+22.1%61
33LEN-B Lennar Class B0.35%-6.8%62
34MBC Masterbrand0.32%-22.5%50
35HOV Hovnanian Enterprises Class A0.27%-13.9%42
36ROCK Gibraltar Industries0.27%-11.5%55
37LZB La-Z-Boy Inc0.27%-16.8%49
38NX Quanex Building Products Corp0.20%+3.9%59
39DFH Dream Finders Homes Inc Class A0.16%-34.4%51
40ARHS Arhaus Class A0.12%+38.7%74
41ETD Ethan Allen Interiors0.11%-12.2%36
42BOBS Bobs Discount Furniture Inc0.10%——
43JELD Jeld Wen Holding Inc0.04%-22.9%35
Get ITB in your free daily emailAfter every close: whether ITB is above or below its Pivot, its OnlyAlpha Score, and any new buy or sell signal, along with the rest of your list.
Track ITB free → Full Stock check Constellations