OnlyAlpha
Free daily email

iShares U.S. Medical Devices ETFIHI

Close of Wednesday, October 28, 2026 · iShares U.S. Medical Devices ETF is trading above its Pivot, OnlyAlpha's long-term trend line.

✦ See IHI in OnlyAlpha Constellations → Its sector, sortable →

Price
$54.64
vs its Pivot
+1.9%
OnlyAlpha Score
75
Trend
Above its Pivot
$64.47$47.55
Last 12 months. Solid line: price. Dashed green: the Pivot. ▲ buy signal (in) · ▼ closed below it (out). Hover or drag across the chart for any day.

Returns

1 monthYear to date1 year3 years / yr5 years / yr
+5.5%-11.7%-12.0%+6.3%-2.8%

Dividend: $0.26 a share over the last 12 months, a 0.48% yield at today's price.

What's inside IHI

49 holdings as of 2026-10-01 (iShares). 80% of the fund's weight is above its Pivot today.

#HoldingWeightvs PivotScore
1ABT Abbott Laboratories17.57%+0.7%62
2ISRG Intuitive Surgical14.89%+2.3%68
3MDT Medtronic Plc11.62%+7.5%67
4DXCM Dexcom Inc4.60%+5.6%35
5IDXX Idexx Laboratories4.59%-1.9%74
6SYK Stryker4.52%-6.3%75
7BDX Becton Dickinson4.52%+17.8%69
8EW Edwards Lifesciences4.51%+7.6%75
9RMD Resmed4.51%+11.2%82
10BSX Boston Scientific Corp4.39%-25.6%52
11GEHC Ge Healthcare Technologies4.09%+8.5%82
12STE Steris2.89%+1.7%72
13ZBH Zimmer Biomet Holdings2.37%+5.3%73
14PEN Penumbra1.77%-2.8%52
15BAX Baxter International1.73%+19.5%64
16GKOS Glaukos1.36%+29.5%81
17PODD Insulet1.28%-17.3%74
18GMED Globus Medical Class A1.18%-2.8%73
19TFX Teleflex0.75%+11.4%82
20ITGR Integer Holdings Corp0.61%+26.1%45
21LIVN Livanova Plc0.58%+10.9%68
22NVST Envista Holdings0.53%-7.0%63
23IRTC Irhythm Holdings Inc0.52%+1.0%90
24TMDX Transmedics Group0.39%-29.8%25
25ATRC Atricure0.39%+62.3%79
26AXGN Axogen0.33%+25.1%82
27INSP Inspire Medical Systems0.29%+20.7%62
28BFLY Butterfly Network Class A0.26%+29.7%48
29NVCR Novocure0.24%-4.4%50
30LMAT Lemaitre Vascular0.24%-12.3%60
31OMCL Omnicell Inc0.22%-8.2%56
32CNMD Conmed Corp0.19%+10.6%52
33ATEC Alphatec Holdngs0.18%+7.7%62
34TNDM Tandem Diabetes Care0.16%+3.9%82
35AORT Artivion0.15%-22.5%66
36IART Integra Lifesciences Holdings0.15%-12.9%39
37ENOV Enovis Corp0.15%-5.2%85
38PLSE Pulse Biosciences Inc0.14%+73.4%58
39PRCT Procept Biorobotics0.14%-13.8%63
40KMTS Kestra Medical Technologies0.13%+25.8%64
41BBNX Beta Bionics0.12%+20.5%52
42SIBN Si Bone0.12%+33.5%78
43VREX Varex Imaging0.11%+36.1%47
44QDEL Quidelortho Corp0.10%-14.9%62
45IRMD Iradimed0.10%-9.5%41
46CBLL Ceribell0.08%+31.3%68
47ANGO Angiodynamics0.08%-2.6%63
48OFIX Orthofix Medical0.05%-9.9%73
49HOLX Hologic Inc0.00%——

Who runs and owns it

Members of Congress who traded it

Mick Mulvaney R · SC0 buys · 1 sells · last sell 2015-02-04
Joe Courtney D · CT1 buys · 0 sells · last buy 2020-10-09
Get IHI in your free daily emailAfter every close: whether IHI is above or below its Pivot, its OnlyAlpha Score, and any new buy or sell signal, along with the rest of your list.
Track IHI free → Full Stock check Constellations