OnlyAlpha
Free daily email

iShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETFIGV

Close of Wednesday, October 28, 2026 · iShares Expanded Tech-Software Sector ETF is trading above its Pivot, OnlyAlpha's long-term trend line.

✦ See IGV in OnlyAlpha Constellations → Its sector, sortable →

Price
$111.90
vs its Pivot
+19.1%
OnlyAlpha Score
55
Trend
Above its Pivot
$116.72$74.66
Last 12 months. Solid line: price. Dashed green: the Pivot. ▲ buy signal (in) · ▼ closed below it (out). Hover or drag across the chart for any day.

Returns

1 monthYear to date1 year3 years / yr5 years / yr
+6.4%+5.9%-4.4%+18.2%+5.3%

Dividend: $0.02 a share over the last 12 months, a 0.02% yield at today's price.

What's inside IGV

106 holdings as of 2026-10-01 (iShares). 80% of the fund's weight is above its Pivot today.

#HoldingWeightvs PivotScore
1PANW Palo Alto Networks9.48%+47.2%49
2PLTR Palantir Technologies Class A8.99%+28.2%48
3CRWD Crowdstrike Holdings Class A8.77%+60.8%52
4MSFT Microsoft8.36%+21.4%55
5ORCL Oracle6.85%-8.3%57
6NOW Servicenow4.46%+30.2%61
7CRM Salesforce4.11%+22.0%64
8FTNT Fortinet3.75%+36.2%38
9CDNS Cadence Design Systems3.29%+4.6%47
10ADBE Adobe Inc3.27%-0.5%55
11SNPS Synopsys3.20%+8.6%45
12DDOG Datadog Inc Class A3.15%+41.3%52
13INTU Intuit2.64%-9.6%62
14APP Applovin Class A2.60%-38.1%37
15MSTR Strategy Inc Class A1.99%+7.6%46
16ADSK Autodesk1.52%+3.5%58
17WDAY Workday Class A1.28%+31.3%67
18ROP Roper Technologies1.22%+20.9%91
19TTWO Take Two Interactive Software1.22%-11.4%35
20TEAM Atlassian Corp Class A1.03%+87.9%63
21ZM Zoom Communications Class A0.85%+9.0%59
22ZS Zscaler0.71%+53.6%68
23NTNX Nutanix Class A0.66%+39.0%49
24RBRK Rubrik Class A0.63%+78.8%65
25DT Dynatrace Inc0.58%+41.8%55
26CRCL Circle Internet Group Inc Class A0.57%-5.1%51
27BMNR Bitmine Immersion Technologies0.55%+4.8%41
28PTC Ptc0.54%+32.8%62
29U Unity Software0.54%+24.6%30
30IOT Samsara Class A0.51%+25.8%57
31FICO Fair Isaac0.49%-38.3%49
32TRMB Trimble Inc0.46%+5.5%68
33DOCU Docusign0.45%+53.7%74
34GWRE Guidewire Software0.44%+11.9%52
35TYL Tyler Technologies0.43%+7.1%64
36GEN Gen Digital0.41%+0.2%65
37MANH Manhattan Associates0.41%+44.7%74
38HUBS Hubspot0.37%+7.0%59
39HUT Hut Corp0.33%-15.8%39
40IDCC Interdigital Inc0.30%+0.9%44
41ESTC Elastic0.29%+59.1%65
42S Sentinelone Inc Class A0.28%+46.1%51
43AUR Aurora Innovation Class A0.27%-9.6%37
44GTLB Gitlab Class A0.26%+71.2%61
45ZETA Zeta Global Holdings Class A0.25%+49.3%52
46DSGX Descartes Systems Group0.24%+23.7%77
47RIOT Riot Platforms0.23%-25.7%36
48WULF Terawulf0.22%-25.9%49
49QLYS Qualys0.22%+67.3%67
50PCOR Procore Technologies Inc0.22%+16.1%77
51SNAP Snap Inc Class A0.22%+9.1%52
52CVLT Commvault Systems0.21%+40.5%62
53QBTS D Wave Quantum0.21%-39.6%28
54RNG Ringcentral Inc Class A0.20%+76.7%62
55PATH Uipath Inc Class A0.19%+14.4%62
56OTEX Open Text0.19%+13.4%81
57VRNS Varonis Systems0.19%+38.4%50
58BB Blackberry0.18%+37.9%57
59CIFR Cipher Digital Inc0.18%-50.3%20
60CORZ Core Scientific Inc0.18%-23.8%48

Top 60 of 106 shown.

Who runs and owns it

Members of Congress who traded it

John Boozman R · AR1 buys · 0 sells · last buy 2026-06-25
Mikie Sherrill D · NJ1 buys · 0 sells · last buy 2020-02-21
Get IGV in your free daily emailAfter every close: whether IGV is above or below its Pivot, its OnlyAlpha Score, and any new buy or sell signal, along with the rest of your list.
Track IGV free → Full Stock check Constellations